Privacy Policy

Last updated: 06/02/24.

Introduction

Welcome to the Bonjour Crêpes | Newcastle & Hunter website, accessible at "https://bonjourcrepes.com.au" (the "Website"). Bonjour Crêpes | Newcastle & Hunter ("we," "us," or "our") is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your information when you visit our Website.

By using our Website, you agree to the terms outlined in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with these terms, please do not use our Website.

Information We Collect

Personal Information

We may collect personal information such as:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Mailing address
  • Phone number

Non-Personal Information

We may also collect non-personal information, including:

  • Browser type
  • IP address
  • Operating system
  • Pages viewed
  • Date and time of visits

How We Collect Information

We collect information in the following ways:

  • Information you provide when filling out forms on our Website
  • Automatic collection through cookies and similar technologies
  • Information from third-party sources, if applicable

How We Use Your Information

We use your information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and improve our services
  • To communicate with you
  • To personalise your experience
  • To analyse and enhance our Website
  • To comply with legal requirements

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies and similar technologies to collect information about your browsing activities. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.

Third-Party Links and Services

Our Website may contain links to third-party websites and use third-party services. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these third-party sites and services. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of those websites and services.

Australian Privacy Compliance

As a business operating in Australia, we comply with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). For more information about the APPs, please visit the website of the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) at [https://www.oaic.gov.au/].

Security

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access and use. However, no data transmission over the internet or method of storage is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy periodically. Any changes will be posted on this page, and the revised date will be indicated at the top of the policy.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

HIRE US

Whether you're throwing a big event or an intimate gathering, we've got you covered.

We offer catering for a large variety function including corporate events, private parties, markets, festivals, community and school events. For all functions, we come out and set up at your venue, with all the equipment and tools and provide an unforgettable feel to your event.

Let our chefs cook yummy crêpes right in front of your eyes.

CONTACT US

CONTACT US

"*" indicates required fields

Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

It’s easy to make a no-obligation enquiry, just fill in the form here and we will get straight back to you!

ENQUIRE NOW

CONTACT US

"*" indicates required fields

Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Bon Appetit

Come Say Hello

SAY BONJOUR AT

FIND Out Where We ARE NEXT